About the Author

AGar US AGar
Name: Alex Gardner
Age: 26
Location: Port Jervis, NY
StarCraft Head of Coverage

More From this Author

Articles

Blizzcon StarCraft 2 Participants Announ..
view
IdrA Wins MLG DC, SeleCT Takes Second
view
MLG DC SC2 Day 1 Recap
view
Silver Retires From StarCraft 2
view
MLG DC Live Blog - Day 2
view

Blogs

Addiction?
view
A Bittersweet Farewell
view
AGar's Back
view
WCG USA, Day 2: Looking Back
view
WCG USA, Day 1: Looking Back
view

Live on 3 Coverage of WCG USA

LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, UNITED STATES - Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham and the rest of the Live on 3 crew, along with several other guest commentators including Adanda "sWooZie" Thorne and Sean "Day[9]" Plott, will be covering the WCG USA finals, providing a live stream from the site.

Live on 3, djWHEAT's broadcast company, will be covering the entire WCG USA finals with a live stream free of charge. Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham, Scott "SirScoots" Smith and Rod "Slasher" Breslau will be casting live from Los Angeles along with guests Sean "Day[9]" Plott, Adande "sWooZie" Thorne, Bruce Rivington and Mark "MarkMan" Julio. The crew will be providing streams of select games all weekend, including the championship games in Tekken, StarCraft: Brood War, CounterStrike and League of Legends.

Here is the schedule for streaming (All times PDT):

Friday: 

12:00 pm - Opening Ceremony
1:00 pm - Live On Three Show with WCG Ultimate GameRguests
1:30 pm - FIFA: Michs09 vs Eafra
2:00 pm - CS 1.6: Grid05 vs Underestimated
3;00 pm - Warcraft 3: LongWalk vs Cruncher
4:00 pm - Starcraft: G5 vs Sterling
5:00 pm - Tekken 6: Rip vs Reaper
5:30 pm - Tekken 6: Mamba vs TheGame

Saturday: 

10:00 am - Live On Three Show
10:30 am - FIFA: Barmoa vs Zanzibar
11:00 am - Starcraft: iNkA vs Machine
11:30 am - CS 1.6: EG vs Loaded
12:30 pm - Tekken 6: Fighting GM vs J.Pagan
1:00 pm - Warcraft 3: SonkiE vs Ecko.vVv.RSM
2:00 pm - Live On Three Bracket Preview
2:30 pm - CS 1.6: Upper Bracket Round 1
3:30 pm - Starcraft: Upper Bracket Round 1
4:30 pm - League of Legends Finals
5:30-6:00 pm - Starcraft 2 exhibition

Sunday: 

10:00 am - Live On Three Show
10:30 am - FIFA: Upper Bracket Finals
11:30 am - Starcraft: Lower Bracket Finals
12:00 pm - Starcraft: Grand Finals
12:30 pm - Tekken 6: Lower Bracket Finals
1:00 pm - Tekken 6: Grand Finals
1:30 pm - CS 1.6: Grand Finals

The stream can be found at djWHEAT.tv.

Comments: Add a Comment

No comments exist for this article

Remember Me?