About the Author

peawok US peawok
Name: Michael Fleming
Age: 27
Location: Trenton, NJ
Owner and Editor in Chief

More From this Author

Articles

Becoming an eSports Legend
view
Fenix vs. qxc Preview
view
Rapha 3-0s DaHang to Win IEM
view
CompLexity Wins IEM Counter Strike
view
CompLexity beats DINC 2-1
view

Blogs

New York City ComicCon
view
Apartment Time :)
view
Happy Holiday
view
First Day of Classes
view
Finals
view

ESWC Viewer Guide

PARIS, France -- The matches are underway and Insider eSports has provided you with a Viewers Guide to keep track of all the action.

Day one is over and the matches for day two of group play are set to begin at 4:30 EST today.

Group Schedule For Day 2

4:30 AM EST: Natus Vincere vs. Playzone
4:30 AM EST: Mousesports vs. Evil Geniuses
4:30 AM EST: mTw vs. Frag eXecutors
4:30 AM EST: Burning vs. Fair Frag

5:30 AM EST: Playzone vs. Fair Frag
5:30 AM EST: Mousesports vs. Frag eXecutors
5:30 AM EST: mTw vs. Evil Geniuses
5:30 AM EST: Natus Vincere vs. Burning

6:30 AM EST: Playzone vs. Burning
6:30 AM EST:   Natus Vincere vs. Fair Frag
6:30 AM EST: mTw vs. Mousesports
6:30 AM EST: Evil Geniuses vs. Frag eXecutors


9:30 AM EST: fnatic vs. Team Alternate
9:30 AM EST: WeMade Fox vs. CompLexity
9:30 AM EST: SK-Gaming vs. FireGamers
9:30 AM EST: H2k Gaming vs. Mojawi

10:30 AM EST: fnatic vs. compLexity
10:30 AM EST: WeMade Fox vs. Team Alternate
10:30 AM EST: SK-Gaming vs. Mojawi
10:30 AM EST: FireGamers vs. H2k Gaming

11:30 AM EST: FireGamers vs. Mojawi
11:30 AM EST: SK-Gaming vs. H2k Gaming
11:30 AM EST: WeMade Fox vs. fnatic
11:30 AM EST: compLexity vs. Team Alternate 

 


DAY ONE GROUP SCHEDULE

 

 

GROUP A

SK Gaming
BURNING!
DELTA
Dignitas

GROUP B


Frag eXecutors
H2K Gaming
The Elder Gods
Kaos

GROUP C

WemadeFox
United
B4G
Mojawi

GROUP D

mTw
Alternate
eu4ia
K1ck

GROUP E

Fnatic
Firegamers
Oslo Lions

GROUP F

Na`Vi
Complexity

GROUP G

Evil Geniuses
People in Game
FairFrag

GROUP H

Mousesports
OSLF
Playzone


Thursday, July 1st - (Group Stage One)

4:30 AM EST:  fnatic vs. Oslo Lions
4:30 AM EST:  Alternate vs. k1ck
4:30 AM EST: mTw vs.  eu4ia
4:30 AM EST:  UNiTED vs. B4G
4:30 AM EST: Wemade FOX vs. Mojawi

5:30 AM EST: 
Alternate vs. eu4ia
5:30 AM EST: mTw vs.  k1ck
5:30 AM EST: fnatic vs. FireGamers
5:30 AM EST: UNiTED vs. Mojawi
5:30 AM EST:  Wemade FOX vs. B4G

6:30 AM EST:
  B4G vs. Mojawi
6:30 AM EST: k1ck vs. eu4ia
6:30 AM EST: mTw vs. Alternate
6:30 AM EST: Wemade FOX vs.  UNiTED
6:30 AM EST:  FireGamers vs. Oslo Lions


9:30 AM EST: Mousesports vs. PlayZone
9:30 AM EST: Evil Geniuses vs. Fair Frag.
9:30 AM EST: H2k Gaming vs.  The Elder Gods
9:30 AM EST: Frag eXecutors vs. KaoS
9:30 AM EST: BURNING! vs. DELTA
9:30 AM EST: SK Gaming vs. Dignitas

10:30 AM EST: BURNING! vs. Dignitas
10:30 AM EST: Mousesports vs. OSLF
10:30 AM EST: SK Gaming vs. DELTA
10:30 AM EST:  Frag eXecutors vs. The Elder Gods
10:30 AM EST: H2k Gaming vs. KaoS
10:30 AM EST:  Evil Geniuses vs. PinG

11:30 AM EST: PinG vs. Fair Frag
11:30 AM EST:  KaoS vs. The Elder Gods
11:30 AM EST: Frag eXecutors vs. H2k Gaming
11:30 AM EST: DELTA vs.  Dignitas
11:30 AM EST: SK Gaming vs. BURNING!
11:30 AM EST: OSLF vs. PlayZone

12:30 PM EST: compLexity vs.  Na`Vi

Comments: Add a Comment

No comments exist for this article

Remember Me?